321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2 Greenacres, FL $ 135,000
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2
$ 135,000
Adult Community
Share Save

321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2

Greenacres, FL, 33463
$ 135,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 937

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 1
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 2
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 3
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 4
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 5
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 6
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 7
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 8
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 9
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 10
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 11
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 12
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 13
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 14
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 15
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 16
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 17
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 18
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 19
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 20
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 21
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 22
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 23
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 24
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 25
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 26
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 27
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 28
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 29
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 30
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 31
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 32
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 33
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 34
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 35
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 36
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 37
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 38
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 39
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 40
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 41
321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $135,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 937 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Light-filled corner residence with desirable southern exposure in a vibrant 55+ active adult community. Featuring a brand-new roof (2025), this home welcomes you with abundant natural light, upgraded flooring, an open kitchen, and generous storage throughout. Tucked toward the back of the community, it offers added privacy and a peaceful setting. The main living areas and both bedrooms feature laminate flooring, no carpet. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short walk to the pool, clubhouse, and community activities. Don't miss this opportunity, schedule your private showing today.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 135,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 601

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11164018

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1337.7
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number C-2
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Contingency Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name PINE RIDGE SOUTH III CONDO
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Jog to Melaleuca Lane East to Pine Ride South III entrance. Right onto Knotty Pine Blvd Ri) and go north into community. Building 3212 on left at the entrance and straight to the back.
City Greenacres
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5730
Tax Annual Amount 601.88
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/ezqbploq/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINE RIDGE SOUTH III COND BLDG 321 UNIT C-2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 937
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Zachary Josef Mazur

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$881
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$50

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$135,000 -8.78% Price Down
3/25/2026$148,000 -4.52% Price Down
2/16/2026$155,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL, 33463 is a Condo for sale at $135,000 with 937 sqft. 321 Knotty Pine Circle C-2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33463 which is in Greenacres, FL