212 Wilson Street Greenville, KY $ 135,000
212 Wilson Street
$ 135,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

212 Wilson Street

Greenville, KY, 42345
$ 135,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,001

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 1
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 2
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 3
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 4
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 5
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 6
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 7
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 8
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 9
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 10
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 11
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 12
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 13
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 14
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 15
212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Greenville, KY

for $135,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,001 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.2.

Take a look at this updated, turnkey home in downtown Greenville! You will definitely enjoy sitting and relaxing on the covered front porch that is 22' long! Other outside features include: Blacktop drive, concrete sidewalk and detached garage! Step inside and you will be greeted by a completely renovated interior. The spacious living area has an abundance of character with an arched doorway, barn-style doors for the bedrooms and more! You will also have the convenience of a walk-in shower as well as a nice sized utility room off the kitchen. Call today for a private tour

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 135,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Greenville

County/Region

Muhlenberg

MLS | Web ID

20262598

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 1
Foundation Block
Lot Size Area 0.2
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Concrete Walks Exterior Lights Mature Trees Outdoor Lighting
Roofing Shingles
Fence None
Garage/Carport Garage Detached Side Entry
Water Features None
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Range Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Solid Surface Counter Top
Basement None
Total Baths 1
Floors Laminate
Interior Features Attic Access Only Ceiling Fan(s)
Walls Dry Wall Paneling
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 1
Air Conditioning Ductless Splits
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Deed Lead Based Paint Disc. Legal Description Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Greenville
Directions Turn onto Wilson from N. Main St. in Greenville; subject property is .2 mile on right
City Greenville
Middle School Muhlenberg County
Fees None
High School Muhlenberg County
Year Built 1924
Elementary School Greenville
DOM 7
Secondary City Muhlenberg County
Postal Code 42345
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.87
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eaves Realty Auc-Kw 1St Choice

Broker

mistyavery74@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$831
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831

Nearby
1777827 Elementary School
4705396 Middle School
Muhlenberg County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

212 Wilson Street, Greenville, KY, 42345 is a Single Family Home for sale at $135,000 with 1,001 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 212 Wilson Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 42345 which is in Greenville, KY