100 Tully Brook Road Richmond, NH $ 499,900
100 Tully Brook Road
$ 499,900
Share Save

100 Tully Brook Road

Richmond, NH, 03470
$ 499,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,481

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

Listed by Paul Rodenhauser, BHG Masiello Keene, 603-903-4596, paulrodenhauser@masiello.com
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 1
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 2
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 3
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 4
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 5
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 6
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 7
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 8
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 9
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 10
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 11
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 12
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 13
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 14
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 15
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 16
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 17
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 18
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 19
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 20
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 21
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 22
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 23
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 24
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 25
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 26
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 27
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 28
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 29
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 30
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 31
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 32
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 33
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 34
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 35
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 36
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 37
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 38
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 39
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 40
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 41
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 42
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 43
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 44
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 45
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 46
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 47
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 48
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 49
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 50
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 51
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 52
100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH 03470 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Richmond, NH

for $499,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,481 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 4.09.

Tranquil, well-maintained, and truly your own private paradise, this raised ranch is ready for its next owner. Set on 4.09 serene acres, the property offers exceptional privacy, peaceful surroundings, and the soothing sounds of Tully Brook. Wildlife and natural beauty abound in this idyllic setting. The main level features an open-concept layout with cathedral ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel. The spacious kitchen is perfect for entertaining or everyday living, flowing into a generous dining area and sun-filled living room with a cozy wood stove. Overhead lighting throughout enhances both function and ambiance. The first floor also includes a primary bedroom with a full en-suite bath and walk-in closet, plus a convenient laundry area, pantry storage, and a half bath. Step outside onto the back deck, perfect for outdoor dining, relaxing, and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The lower level offers a bedroom with a three-quarter bath, ideal for potential ADU conversion, rental income, or multigenerational living. Additional unfinished space is perfect for storage, a gym, or workshop. A roof approximately 8 years old with 50-year architectural shingles adds peace of mind. Additional features include a storage shed, ample parking for RVs and boats, landscaped grounds, and wooded acreage for added privacy. With low property taxes, vinyl siding, and oversized windows throughout, this move-in ready home is built for comfort and lasting enjoyment. Open House: May 9th & 10th | 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

4.09

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Richmond

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5087142

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partially Finished
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Kitchen/Dining Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Natural Woodwork Walk-in Closet Walk-in Pantry Wood Stove Hook-up Wood Stove Insert 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Combination Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Propane Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning RD
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Raised Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 00000
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Please type 100 Tully Brook Road Richmond NH into GPS from current
High School Monadnock Regional High Sch
City Richmond
Other Equipment Wood Stove
School District Monadnock Sch Dst SAU #93
Seasonal No
Elementary School Mount Caesar School
Middle School Monadnock Regional Jr. High
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 337.54
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Secluded Stream Trail/Near Trail Wooded Rural Private
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Outbuilding Shed
Driveway Crushed Stone Gravel
Lot Size Area 4.09
Water Source Private
Parking Features On-Site Parking Spaces 1 - 10 RV Access/Parking
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 25
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paul Rodenhauser

Listing Agent

Bhg Masiello Keene

Broker

(603) 903-4596

Phone

paulrodenhauser@masiello.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,078
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078

Nearby
1784846 Elementary School
1008950 Middle School
Monadnock Regional High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 Tully Brook Road, Richmond, NH, 03470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 1,481 sqft and a lot size of 4.09. 100 Tully Brook Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 03470 which is in Richmond, NH