76 Belmont Avenue Brattleboro, VT $ 360,000
76 Belmont Avenue
$ 360,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

76 Belmont Avenue

Brattleboro, VT, 05301
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,686

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

Listed by Keith Nowak, Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty, keith.nowak@fourseasonssir.com
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 1
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 2
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 3
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 4
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 5
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 6
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 7
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 8
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 9
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 10
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 11
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 12
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 13
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 14
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 15
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 16
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 17
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 18
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 19
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 20
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 21
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 22
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 23
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 24
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 25
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 26
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 27
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 28
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 29
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 30
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 31
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 32
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 33
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 34
76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT 05301 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Brattleboro, VT

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,686 square foot home was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.12.

This meticulously maintained Cape-style home in Brattleboro, Vermont offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern efficiency. Recent high-value improvements include a brand-new roof, upgraded 200 amp electrical service, and a dedicated electric vehicle (EV) charger. The 3 bedrooms plus office space, 2 bathrooms, dining room, and living room provide enough space to suit many options. Enjoy year-round comfort with a newly installed mini-split heating and cooling system, complemented by a cozy gas fireplace. Inside, the home features 1,686 square feet of living space with warm natural woodwork, hardwood floors, and tile finishes. Set on a level lot, the property includes a private patio and storage shed, ideal for outdoor living and convenience. Located directly across from the hospital and close to sidewalks, shops, and local amenities, this home offers the perfect turn key property in the heart of Brattleboro. Schedule a showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Brattleboro

County/Region

Windham

MLS | Web ID

5087141

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Partially Finished Interior Stairs Storage Space Sump Pump Unfinished Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Gas Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups Natural Woodwork Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Wall Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning RD
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1915
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Assessment Amount 189430
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Canal Street to Belmont Avenue. House will be on the left across from the further hospital entrance.
City Brattleboro
Other Equipment CO Detector Radon Mitigation
Seasonal No
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.52
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Sidewalks
Exterior Amenities Partial Fence Patio Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.12

Affordability Calculator

$2,217
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$360,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

76 Belmont Avenue, Brattleboro, VT, 05301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $360,000 with 1,686 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 76 Belmont Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 05301 which is in Brattleboro, VT