13070 Picadilly Drive Sterling Heights, MI $ 349,900
13070 Picadilly Drive
$ 349,900
Share Save

13070 Picadilly Drive

Sterling Heights, MI, 48312
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,330

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 1
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 2
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 3
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 4
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 5
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 6
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 7
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 8
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 9
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 10
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 11
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 12
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 13
13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Sterling Heights, MI

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,330 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.17.

Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Sterling Heights within the Utica Community Schools district. This home offers a functional layout with a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen, creating an easy, open feel for everyday living. Kitchen features updated cabinetry, ample counter space, and stainless appliances. Bedrooms are well-sized with good natural light, and both bathrooms are clean and practical.Exterior includes a 2-car garage, new concrete driveway, and a manageable yard with room to enjoy without a lot of upkeep.Solid home in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and main roads. Ideal for a buyer looking for a move-in ready space with straightforward living.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,995

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Sterling Heights

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

70529723

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1968
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Sterling Heights (50012)
Primary City Sterling Heights
City Sterling Heights
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description EXECUTIVE HEIGHTS SUB'N LOT 231
DOM 2
Postal Code 48312
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.08
Public Remarks Well-maintained 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x120
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,737
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$583

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13070 Picadilly Drive, Sterling Heights, MI, 48312 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,330 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 13070 Picadilly Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 48312 which is in Sterling Heights, MI