45 N Saginaw Street Pontiac, MI $ 349,000
45 N Saginaw Street
$ 349,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

45 N Saginaw Street

Pontiac, MI, 48342
$ 349,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 1
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 2
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 3
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 4
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 5
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 6
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 7
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 8
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 9
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 10
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 11
45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI 48342 - Image 12

Commercial Property for sale in Pontiac, MI

for $349,000. This 4,900 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.06.

Positioned in the core of Downtown Pontiac, this mixed-use asset presents a strong value-add opportunity in one of Oakland County's steadily revitalizing markets, benefiting from ongoing public and private reinvestment and increasing business activity. The property features approximately 2,450 square feet of first-floor commercial space with high ceilings - ideal for retail, showroom, or office use - along with a full 2,450 square foot basement for storage or future expansion. The first floor has been fully gutted, offering a blank slate for repositioning and lease-up. A 2,400 square foot upper-level apartment is currently leased at $850/month, providing immediate income and helping offset holding costs during redevelopment. Zoned BI – Business Intensive, the property allows for a wide range of uses including retail, office, mixed-use residential, restaurants, and service businesses - maximizing flexibility and long-term upside. A well-located, income-producing asset with clear potential for value creation in a resurging downtown corridor. Highlights: Located in Downtown Pontiac, a revitalizing Oakland County market with ongoing reinvestment Value-add mixed-use opportunity with strong upside potential Property Overview: ±2,450 SF first-floor commercial space with high ceilings (ideal for retail, showroom, or office) ±2,450 SF full basement for storage or future expansion First floor fully gutted - ready for custom buildout Income Component: ±2,450 SF Second-floor apartment leased at $850/month Provides immediate cash flow and offsets holding costs Zoning & Flexibility: BI – Business Intensive zoning Permits retail, office, mixed-use, restaurants, and service businesses Investment Appeal: Blank-slate commercial space for repositioning Multiple income streams Located in a growing downtown corridor with long-term upside

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 349,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 14,008

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.06

Town/City

Pontiac

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990056

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 19
Subdivision Original Plat-Pontiac MI
County Oakland
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Ownership Private
Municipality Pontiac
Zoning Mixed Use Professional Office Commercial Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Pontiac (63142)
Primary City Pontiac
Directions Located right off Saginaw & Huron in Downtown Pontiac
City Pontiac
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T3N R10E SEC 29 ORIGINAL PLAT LOT 88 N 18 1/4 FT OF S 36 1/2 FT
DOM 6
Postal Code 48342
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 71.22
Public Remarks Positioned in the core of Downtown Pontiac this mixed-use asset presents a strong value-add opportunity in one of Oakland County's steadily revitalizing markets
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 0.06

Affordability Calculator

$3,316
Per Month
65%
35%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,167

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

45 N Saginaw Street, Pontiac, MI, 48342 is a Commercial Property for sale at $349,000 with 4,900 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. The property's zip code is 48342 which is in Pontiac, MI