8831 Sioux Redford, MI $ 219,900
8831 Sioux
$ 219,900
Share Save

8831 Sioux

Redford, MI, 48239
$ 219,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,883

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 1
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 2
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 3
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 4
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 5
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 6
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 7
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 8
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 9
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 10
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 11
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 12
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 13
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 14
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 15
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 16
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 17
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 18
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 19
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 20
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 21
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 22
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 23
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 24
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 25
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 26
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 27
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 28
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 29
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 30
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 31
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 32
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 33
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 34
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 35
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 36
8831 Sioux, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Redford, MI

for $219,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,883 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.15.

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,976

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Redford

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990043

Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1957
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Tri-Level
Area Redford Twp (82031)
Primary City Redford
Directions Take Joy Rd E of Inkster to Sioux Ave N to #
City Redford
School District South Redford School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 31N3 LOT 3 TAINES BROTHERS SUB T1S R10E L79 P76 WCR
DOM 6
Postal Code 48239
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 116.78
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Frontage 62
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 62X105
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,769
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$415

Nearby
759563 Elementary School
759822 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8831 Sioux, Redford, MI, 48239 is a Single Family Home for sale at $219,900 with 1,883 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 8831 Sioux has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 48239 which is in Redford, MI