3715 POPLAR Avenue Warren, MI $ 1,350
3715 POPLAR Avenue
$ 1,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

3715 POPLAR Avenue

Warren, MI, 48091
$ 1,350
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,034
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 1
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 2
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 3
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 4
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 5
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 6
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 7
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 8
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 9
3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI 48091 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Warren, MI

for $1,350 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,034 square foot property was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.19.

1,000 plus square feet remodeled brick ranch with an attached one car garage, modern wood flooring, spacious open living room and kitchen concept that has an attached deck for entertaining in the summer and a Florida room for the winter. NO SECTION 8, NO SMOKING. Requirements are 1st months rent, 1.5 month security deposit, $200 processing fee. Please provide lease application, full detail credit report not less than 620, proof of income/employment, and rental history.Tenant to pay all utilities including water.Pets are negotiable.Tenant has to make 3x the rent amount.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60990029

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1968
Subdivision S/P MIKOLOWSKI FARM MI
Style Ranch
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Warren
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Directions South of 9 Mile West of Ryan
City Warren
School District Fitzgerald Public Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description SUPERVISORS PLAT OF MIKOLOWSKI FARM LOT 13 L21 P4
DOM 4
Postal Code 48091
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.31
Public Remarks 1 000 plus square feet remodeled brick ranch with an attached one car garage modern wood flooring
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60.00X138.00
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Fadia Salameh

Listing Agent

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Broker

fsalameh10@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
759719 Elementary School
760358 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3715 POPLAR Avenue, Warren, MI, 48091 is a Property for Rent at $1,350 with 1,034 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 3715 POPLAR Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 48091 which is in Warren, MI