31402 Meadow Run Lane Fulshear, TX $ 659,850
31402 Meadow Run Lane
$ 659,850
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/17 1pm - 5pm
Share Save

31402 Meadow Run Lane

Fulshear, TX, 77423
$ 659,850
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,796

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,063

31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 1
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 2
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 3
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 4
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 5
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 6
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 7
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 8
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 9
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 10
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 11
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 12
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 13
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 14
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 15
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 16
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 17
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 18
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 19
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 20
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 21
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 22
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 23
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 24
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 25
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 26
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 27
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 28
31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX 77423 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Fulshear, TX

for $659,850 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,796 square foot home was built in 2026.

MOVE IN READY! Westin Homes NEW Construction (Carter IX, Elevation K) Beautiful two-story corner-lot home featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. The first-floor primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a spacious walk-in closet, while a secondary bedroom with a private bath provides ideal guest accommodations. Enjoy entertaining in the dining room and productivity in the private study. The gourmet island kitchen with a bright breakfast area opens to the family room, creating the perfect gathering space. Upstairs, you’ll find a large game room, a cozy media room, and three additional bedrooms. A covered patio and attached 2-car garage complete this impressive home. Located in Jordan Ranch, where small-town charm meets modern living, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including The Hub clubhouse, a relaxing Lazy River, and year-round activities planned by the community’s Director of Fun. Visit the Westin Homes sales office today to discover all Jordan Ranch has to offer!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
31402 Meadow Run Lane Fulshear, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 659,850

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fulshear

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

52277385

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric AtticFan
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven GasCooktop Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 1235
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features SecuritySystemOwned SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features CommunityPool MasterPlannedCommunity
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Fort Bend
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Hvac Insulation Lighting Roof Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Jordan Ranch
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 18
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Take I-10 West. Take exit 735 for Igloo Rd toward Jordan Ranch Blvd. Turn left onto Igloo Rd. Igloo Rd turns slightly right and becomes Jordan Ranch Blvd. Turn right onto Jordan Crossing Blvd. Turn left onto Endless Meadow then left onto Meadow Run Lane
High School FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL
City Fulshear
Disclosures None
Association Name LEAD Association Management
High School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type EnvironmentsForLiving
Elementary School WILLIE MELTON SR ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School LEAMAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition NewConstruction
MLS Area Minor Fulshear/South Brookshire/Simonton
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Westin Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Elementary School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description LOT 7 BLOCK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity HollywoodBath HighCeilings KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom QuartzCounters SoakingTub SeparateShower TubShower Vanity WalkInPantry CeilingFans KitchenDiningCombo ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook DiningRoom EntryFoyer FamilyRoom GameRoom Kitchen MediaRoom Office UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8582
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3796

Affordability Calculator

$4,063
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,063

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$659,850 -7.89% Price Down
5/5/2026$716,403 Listed Price

Map

See all

31402 Meadow Run Lane, Fulshear, TX, 77423 is a Single Family Home for sale at $659,850 with 3,796 sqft. 31402 Meadow Run Lane has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77423 which is in Fulshear, TX