280 Air Shaft Road Rices Landing, PA $ 545,000
280 Air Shaft Road
$ 545,000
Share Save

280 Air Shaft Road

Rices Landing, PA, 15357
$ 545,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,271

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 1
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 2
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 3
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 4
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 5
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 6
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 7
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 8
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 9
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 10
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 11
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 12
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 13
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 14
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 15
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 16
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 17
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 18
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 19
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 20
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 21
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 22
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 23
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 24
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 25
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 26
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 27
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 28
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 29
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 30
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 31
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 32
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 33
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 34
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 35
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 36
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 37
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 38
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 39
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 40
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 41
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 42
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 43
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 44
280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA 15357 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rices Landing, PA

for $545,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,271 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 2.36.

This stunning newer construction modern farmhouse sits on 2.36 picturesque acres, offering the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. Designed with comfort and accessibility in mind, featuring a spacious first-floor primary suite, with his and hers closets, vaulted ceilings, and a double vanity for convenient one-level living. The heart of the home boasts an open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room is a true showstopper, featuring a gas fireplace and a dramatic wall of windows that fills the space with natural light and showcases the surrounding countryside. The beautifully appointed kitchen includes quartz countertops, a 9’ island, stainless steel appliances, to include a Wolf stove top, double ovens, solid wood shaker cabinets with soft close drawers. With 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, plus the potential for a 6th bedroom, this home offers incredible flexibility for a variety of living needs. In addition to the main-level primary suite, a second-floor bedroom includes its own private ensuite, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Additional highlights include a first-floor laundry room, a 2-car attached garage, and a large composite back deck - ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. There is also a small pond on the property. The full basement, features poured concrete walls, and is ready to make your own. Modern design meets rural tranquility—this exceptional property is ready to welcome you home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 545,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,418

Style

Lot Size

2.36

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Rices Landing

County/Region

Greene

MLS | Web ID

1752059

Features
General
Sewer Mound Septic
Heating Propane
Cooling Central Air
Roof Built-Up
Appliances Some Gas Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer
Architectural Style Farmhouse Two Story
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2021
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Greene
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
City Carmichaels/Cumblnd
High School District Carmichaels
MLS Area Carmichaels/Cumblnd
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 7418
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Carmichaels/Cumblnd
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Carmichaels
Elementary School District Carmichaels
Tax Assessed Value 195200
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1752059
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Pantry Window Treatments
Basement Full Walk-Up Access
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Propane
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2.36
Building Area Total 2271
Lot Dimensions 2.36 acres
Lot Size Acres 2.36
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Heather Gilbert

Listing Agent

Century 21 Frontier Realty

Broker

hlgilbert123@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,974
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356
Monthly Property Taxes
$618

Nearby
1514970 Elementary School
1514920 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$545,000 -24.83% Price Down
5/5/2026$725,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

280 Air Shaft Road, Rices Landing, PA, 15357 is a Single Family Home for sale at $545,000 with 2,271 sqft and a lot size of 2.36. 280 Air Shaft Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 15357 which is in Rices Landing, PA