18256 W Lupine Avenue Goodyear, AZ $ 459,990
18256 W Lupine Avenue
$ 459,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

18256 W Lupine Avenue

Goodyear, AZ, 85338
$ 459,990
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

18256 W Lupine Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 1
18256 W Lupine Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 2
18256 W Lupine Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 3
18256 W Lupine Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Goodyear, AZ

for $459,990 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,028 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.12.

Beautiful New Home with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, large STUDY with double doors, light bright kitchen with trending Burlap color cabinets, quartz counter tops, backsplash, and walk in pantry. Gas Stove. Triple sliding glass doors open to a generous covered patio with a gas stub -- ideal for outdoor entertaining. This home checks every box for comfort, style, and function!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 26

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Goodyear

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7023776

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Quartz Countertops High Speed Internet Smart Home Double Vanity Upstairs Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Upstairs Laundry Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
Fencing Block
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Direct Access
Lot Features North/South Exposure Sprinklers In Front Desert Front Dirt Back Auto Timer H2O Front
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 5175.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 115.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2026
Township 1N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Pickleball Tennis Court(s) Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Energy Efficient Fresh Air Mechanical
Subdivision Name CITRUS PARK PHASE 2
Possible Use None
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A Probate Listing
Status Active
Directions From lower Buckeye head South onto Citrus Rd. Turn West onto West Sierra St.
High School Buckeye Union High School
City Goodyear
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Citrus Park Homeowne
High School District Buckeye Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5175.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Las Brisas Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 26.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Las Brisas Academy
Property Condition Under Construction
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Risewell Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Liberty Elementary District
Tax Lot 287
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 115.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18256

Affordability Calculator

$2,834
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$2

Nearby
4896145 Elementary School
4896150 Middle School
Buckeye Union High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$459,990 -0.30% Price Down
5/5/2026$461,388 Listed Price

Map

See all

18256 W Lupine Avenue, Goodyear, AZ, 85338 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,990 with 2,028 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 18256 W Lupine Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 85338 which is in Goodyear, AZ