6620 SW 39th St B5 Davie, FL $ 1,600
6620 SW 39th St B5
$ 1,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

6620 SW 39th St B5

Davie, FL, 33314
$ 1,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 845
6620 SW 39th St B5, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 1
6620 SW 39th St B5, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 2
6620 SW 39th St B5, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 3
6620 SW 39th St B5, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 4
6620 SW 39th St B5, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 5
6620 SW 39th St B5, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 6
6620 SW 39th St B5, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Davie, FL

for $1,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 845 square foot property was built in 1980.

College Square Apartments offers upgraded 1 & 2 bed units in Davie overlooking SE Educational Campus. Features include hurricane windows, modern finishes, and stainless steel appliances. Conveniently located near NSU, FIU, and Broward College. On-site parking, laundry, and pool. Professionally managed and well-maintained community offering affordable luxury. Listing agent is related to owner

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12011524

Features
General
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground Pool
Restrictions No Boats No Motorcycles No RV No Truck
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1980
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number B5
Property Subtype Apartment
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Energy Efficient Appliances Doors HVAC Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name EVERGLADES LAND SALES CO
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Hollywood Hl High
City Davie
Entry Location 2
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RAC-TC
MLS Area 3090
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 66782
Elementary School Davie
Middle/Junior High School Driftwood
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12011524
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description EVERGLADES LAND SALES CO SUB 2-34 D 27-50-41 TR 4 W 203.5 OF E 1103.5
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Window Features Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Guest
Lot Size Area 66782
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hollywood Hl High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,600 18.52% Price Up
5/5/2026$1,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6620 SW 39th St B5, Davie, FL, 33314 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 845 sqft. 6620 SW 39th St B5 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33314 which is in Davie, FL