117 Holly Ridge Antioch, TN $ 459,995
117 Holly Ridge
$ 459,995
Recently Listed Adult Community New Construction
Share Save

117 Holly Ridge

Antioch, TN, 37013
$ 459,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,898

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 1
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 2
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 3
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 4
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 5
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 6
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 7
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 8
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 9
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 10
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 11
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 12
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 13
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 14
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 15
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 16
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 17
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 18
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 19
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 20
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 21
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 22
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 23
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 24
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 25
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 26
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 27
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 28
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 29
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 30
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 31
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 32
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 33
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 34
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 35
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 36
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 37
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 38
117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN 37013 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Antioch, TN

for $459,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,898 square foot home was built in 2026.

Homesite #4– Welcome to the Canyon II by Ashton Woods, located in a thoughtfully designed and affordably priced 55+ community. This stunning single-story home offers a spacious, open-concept layout that blends comfort and modern elegance. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, featuring upgraded cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, a gas cooktop, and an oversized chef’s island—perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Designed with the Timeless collection, the home is filled with natural light and refined finishes throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a generous living area and an inviting dining space, creating an ideal setting for gatherings both large and small. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering ample space for a king-sized bed and additional furnishings. The en-suite bath includes dual quartz vanities, a large walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned, making them perfect for guests, a home office, or hobby spaces. Step outside to enjoy the large covered patio, which backs up to a peaceful tree line—perfect for relaxing evenings and quiet mornings. Residents of this vibrant community enjoy amenities including pickleball courts, a covered pavilion for social gatherings, a walking trail, and an upcoming dog park in Phase II. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and I-24, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Contact the listing agent today for more information and come experience all that Cedars of Cane Ridge living has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,215

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Antioch

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

3190374

Features
General
Living Area 1898
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Double Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Microwave Smart Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Topography Views
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
HOA Fee 2 350
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Davidson County TN
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fifty Five and Up Community Dog Park Sidewalks Underground Utilities Trail(s)
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Windows Low VOC Paints Sealed Ducting
Subdivision Name Cedars of Cane Ridge 55+
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions I24 E from Nashville. Take exit 60A (Hickory Hollow Pkwy). Stay right to Century Farms Pkwy. Take 2nd exit at round-a-bout (Cane Ridge Rd). Turn right onto Old Franklin Rd. Left on Preston Rd. Left o
High School Cane Ridge High School
City Antioch
Senior Community Y/N Y
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School A. Z. Kelley Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details New
Tax Annual Amount 3215
Middle/Junior High School Thurgood Marshall Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1898
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Views
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1898
Lot Dimensions 51x120
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 117

Affordability Calculator

$3,100
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
4313622 Elementary School
4313618 Middle School
Cane Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$459,995 -9.16% Price Down
5/5/2026$506,365 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 Holly Ridge, Antioch, TN, 37013 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,995 with 1,898 sqft. 117 Holly Ridge has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 37013 which is in Antioch, TN