9483 166th Way N Jupiter, FL $ 1,499,000
9483 166th Way N
$ 1,499,000
Share Save

9483 166th Way N

Jupiter, FL, 33478
$ 1,499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,153

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,230

9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 1
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 2
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 3
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 4
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 5
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 6
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 7
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 8
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 9
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 10
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 11
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 12
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 13
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 14
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 15
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 16
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 17
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 18
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 19
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 20
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 21
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 22
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 23
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 24
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 25
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 26
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 27
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 28
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 29
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 30
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 31
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 32
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 33
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 34
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 35
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 36
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 37
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 38
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 39
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 40
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 41
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 42
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 43
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 44
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 45
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 46
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 47
9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL 33478 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $1,499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,153 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 1.25.

Set on 1.25 acres in the desirable community of Jupiter Farms, this custom built LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design) is located in one of the area's most sought after sections with paved roads in and out. Thoughtfully designed with energy efficiency and quality construction in mind, the home features a courtyard layout, updated kitchen, impact windows and doors, metal roof, whole house generator, and a two car air conditioned garage. Inside, all bedrooms are en suite. The family room showcases wood beam ceilings, and the home also features a beautiful sunroom overlooking the pool with central air, floor to ceiling sliding glass doors, and a stone gas fireplace, creating a comfortable space for year round enjoyment. The outdoor living area includes a saltwater pool and o $45,000 in professional landscape lighting, creating a beautiful setting for evenings and outdoor entertaining. Jupiter Farms is known for its spacious properties, natural surroundings, and peaceful setting while still being close to everyday conveniences. Enjoy the ability to walk or bike to nearby Riverbend Park while still being conveniently located close to major highways, shopping, restaurants, and nearby medical facilities.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,533

Style

Lot Size

1.25

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11170017

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Solar
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Metal Wood Trusses
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2008
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 4
Status Active Under Contract
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5040
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Jerry Thomas
Tax Annual Amount 14533.5
Middle/Junior High School Independence
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/51d9eac3-1ef9-4fac-a921-c405db2bca75?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 7-41-42~ W 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Propane
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Well
Total Parking 15
Lot Size Area 54450
Building Area Total 3939
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Amenities Riding Trail
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christy DeAnn VanNess

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,441
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,230
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,211

Nearby
4754138 Elementary School
4754137 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$1,499,000 -5.72% Price Down
3/11/2026$1,590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9483 166th Way N, Jupiter, FL, 33478 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,499,000 with 3,153 sqft and a lot size of 1.25. 9483 166th Way N has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 33478 which is in Jupiter, FL