9108 Seaglass Court Vero Beach, FL $ 1,950,000
9108 Seaglass Court
$ 1,950,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9108 Seaglass Court

Vero Beach, FL, 32963
$ 1,950,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,611

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,006

9108 Seaglass Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $1,950,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,611 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.18.

The Cerulean Grand featuring high-quality finishes, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, + a powder bath. It is a short walk to the community beach house. Amenities include stacked kitchen cabinets & white Monogram/Café appliances, including double ovens, a microwave drawer, a built-in cabinet-panel refrigerator, and a commercial-grade natural-gas cooktop. The great room, dining area, & foyer feature coffer ceilings w/ wood detailing & a linear fireplace w/ floor-to-ceiling tiled surround. The backyard is designed for entertaining, complete w/ a pool, including a sun shelf & a raised water feature. The patio & pool deck are screened.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,950,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,210

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11170016

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 612
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Screen Enclosure
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Clubhouse Fitness Center Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SEAGLASS P. D.
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions E on Hwy 60 N on A1A W on HWY 510 L on Seaglass Court to home
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6313 - Beach Central (IR)
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Beachland
Tax Annual Amount 5210.79
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Gifford
Property Condition Under Construction
Builder Name GHO Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SEAGLASS P. D. PBI 33 - 10 LOT 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7841
Building Area Total 3445
Lot Dimensions 60.0 ft x 130.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Cerulean Grande
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa D Krynski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,441
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,006
Monthly Property Taxes
$434

Nearby
4364221 Elementary School
1144498 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $1,950,000 -13.87% Price Down
5/7/2026 $2,264,000 2.26% Price Up
4/6/2026 $2,214,000 1.42% Price Up
3/9/2026 $2,183,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9108 Seaglass Court, Vero Beach, FL, 32963 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,950,000 with 2,611 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 9108 Seaglass Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32963 which is in Vero Beach, FL