525 NW 12th Avenue Boynton Beach, FL $ 524,900
525 NW 12th Avenue
$ 524,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

525 NW 12th Avenue

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 524,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,595

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,232

525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 21
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 22
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 23
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 24
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 25
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 26
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 27
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 28
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 29
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 30
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 31
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 32
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 33
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 34
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 35
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 36
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 37
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 38
525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $524,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,595 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.12.

Move right into this stunning 2022-built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, just minutes from Downtown Boynton Beach and only 2.5 miles from the ocean. Bright and open, the home features tile floors throughout and a split-bedroom layout for comfort and privacy.The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while the airy living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining. The kitchen , both stylish and functional, featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and a peninsula with additional prep space and seating.Impact windows and an attached garage add convenience, efficiency, and peace of mind. The home also includes solar panels, helping reduce electric costs and improve energy efficiency.This home is ready for you to start enjoying the South FL lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 524,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,068

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169881

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2022
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-95 to Boynton Beach Blvd. East to NW 3rd Street and make a left. Take NW 3rd down to NW 12th ave. Make left on 12th ave and the property will be on your right
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4330
Elementary School Galaxy E3
Tax Annual Amount 8068.97
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/525-NW-12th-Avenue-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CHERRY HILLS LTS 446 & 447
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5210
Spa false
Building Area Total 1914
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia Morales

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,904
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,232
Monthly Property Taxes
$672

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $524,900 -0.96% Price Down
3/8/2026 $530,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

525 NW 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,900 with 1,595 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 525 NW 12th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL