12026 Greenway Circle S 202 Royal Palm Beach, FL $ 99,990
12026 Greenway Circle S 202
$ 99,990
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

12026 Greenway Circle S 202

Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33411
$ 99,990
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 660

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 1
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 2
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 3
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 4
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 5
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 6
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 7
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 8
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 9
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 10
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 11
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 12
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 13
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 14
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 15
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 16
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 17
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 18
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 19
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 20
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 21
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 22
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 23
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 24
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 25
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 26
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 27
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 28
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 29
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 30
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 31
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 32
12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Royal Palm Beach, FL

for $99,990 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 660 square foot condo was built in 1972.

MOTIVATED SELLERS - Make an offer! Feel at home in this 1BR/1.5BA condo! Open living space features newly redone flooring throughout, great natural light and a layout that offers space to relax along with easy maintenance. This condo also features a private screened-in patio, perfect for that cup of morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. This unit also has a personal storage space on the same floor. The building roof was replaced in 2022. Furniture is optional, making dining and bedroom move in ready. This area features a well maintained 55+ community with multiple pools, clubhouse and shuffleboard area. HOA covers cable, water, sewer, building insurance, exterior maintenance. Royal Palm Beach park, shopping, dining friendly with medical facilities nearby.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 99,990

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 139

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Royal Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169869

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 483
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1972
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Shuffleboard Court Storage
Subdivision Name GREENWAY VILLAGE SOUTH CONDO 2
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 12026 GREENWAY CIR SOUTH APT 202 RPB FL 33411
High School Royal Palm Beach
City Royal Palm Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5530
Elementary School Cypress Trails
Tax Annual Amount 139.66
Middle/Junior High School Crestwood
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/12026-Greenway-Circle-202-Royal-Palm-Beach-FL-33411/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GREENWAY VILLAGE SO COND TWO PAR 202 BLDG GS-26
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Tub Shower
Flooring Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 660
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tiffany Marchione

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$627
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$12

Nearby
4753184 Elementary School
4816426 Middle School
Royal Palm Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$99,990 -4.76% Price Down
3/11/2026$104,990 -8.62% Price Down
3/8/2026$114,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33411 is a Condo for sale at $99,990 with 660 sqft. 12026 Greenway Circle S 202 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33411 which is in Royal Palm Beach, FL