703 Chelsee Way Lake Placid, FL $ 175,900
703 Chelsee Way
$ 175,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

703 Chelsee Way

Lake Placid, FL, 33852
$ 175,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,262

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,083

703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 1
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 2
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 3
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 4
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 5
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 6
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 7
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 8
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 9
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 10
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 11
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 12
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 13
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 14
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 15
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 16
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 17
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 18
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 19
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 20
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 21
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 22
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 23
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 24
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 25
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 26
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 27
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 28
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 29
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 30
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 31
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 32
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 33
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 34
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 35
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 36
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 37
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 38
703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Placid, FL

for $175,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,262 square foot condo was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.03.

COME LIVE THE LAKE LIFE! Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located directly on Grassy Lake with stunning water views right from the back door. This bright and open floor plan features a combined living, dining, and kitchen area plus a relaxing enclosed porch overlooking the lake. The home can be offered fully furnished, including a king bed in the primary bedroom, queen bed in the guest room, sleeper sofa, two recliners, dining table for four, and bar seating at the kitchen. Located in the gated community of Dee Ann Lakefront Estates featuring a community pool, clubhouse, and social activities. Boat dock rentals available through the community. Excellent rental potential, only requiring a 60 day minimum lease with repeat tenancy a bonus!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 175,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,841

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Lake Placid

County/Region

Highlands

MLS | Web ID

R11169813

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 359.33
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Insurance Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1993
Electric 3 Phase
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Boat Facilities
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Highlands
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name DEEANN LAKEFRONT EST
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Off of Route 27 just south of the city of Lake Placid FL. Approximately 0.3 miles north of Route 70. Follow through the gate (open until 6pm) to left on Chelsee. Park at spot 703 and guest
City Lake Placid
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 1841.63
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/703-Chelsee-Way-Lake-Placid-FL-33852/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description DEEANN LAKEFRONT ESTATES PB 15 PG 110 UNIT 3 BLDG 7 AKA LOT 703 + INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 1358
Building Area Total 1350
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Missy Veno

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,236
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,083
Monthly Property Taxes
$153

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $175,900 -2.22% Price Down
3/10/2026 $179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

703 Chelsee Way, Lake Placid, FL, 33852 is a Condo for sale at $175,900 with 1,262 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 703 Chelsee Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 33852 which is in Lake Placid, FL