240 NW 9th Avenue Delray Beach, FL $ 599,000
240 NW 9th Avenue
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

240 NW 9th Avenue

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 599,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 6
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 7
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 8
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 9
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 10
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 11
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 12
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 13
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 14
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 15
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 16
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 17
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 18
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 19
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 20
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 21
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 22
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 23
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 24
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 25
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 26
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 27
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 28
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 29
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 30
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 31
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 32
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 33
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 34
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 35
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 36
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 37
240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $599,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,175 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.12.

Delray's Finest! This is what you've been looking for & more. Ready to make this your forever home or investment property you've been dreaming of. Walking distance to the avenue, shops, lake Ida, Beach, Park, Schools, close to I 95 and more! Completely renovated inside & out! Brand new kitchen, floors, appliances, storage space, bathrooms, bedrooms, new pool, patio, outdoor shower & even pool house/loft! Additional parking in back for private side street, exclusive to owners. Close to school. Front Entrance even has an enclosed Porch. This property is the best! 3-2-1 Buy Down Options available!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,157

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169767

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Art Deco Florida Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1959
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name TOURIST NOOK DELRAY
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4460
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Tax Annual Amount 7157
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/240-NW-9th-Avenue-Delray-Beach-FL-33444/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TOURIST NOOK DELRAY LT 27 BLK A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Main Level Primary Storage Separate Shower
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered Carport On Street
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 5227
Building Area Total 1175
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kristin Palmeri

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,285
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$596

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/15/2026 $599,000 -1.96% Price Down
4/10/2026 $611,000 -2.24% Price Down
4/6/2026 $625,000 -3.85% Price Down
4/1/2026 $650,000 -5.11% Price Down
3/29/2026 $685,000 -2.14% Price Down
3/20/2026 $700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

240 NW 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,000 with 1,175 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 240 NW 9th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL