311 SE 3rd Avenue Delray Beach, FL $ 11,000
311 SE 3rd Avenue
$ 11,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

311 SE 3rd Avenue

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 11,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,607
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 24
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 25
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 26
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 27
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 28
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 29
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 30
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 31
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 32
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 33
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 34
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 35
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 36
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 37
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 38
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 39
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 40
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 41
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 42
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 43
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 44
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 45
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 46
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 47
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 48
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 49
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 50
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 51
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 52
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 53
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 54
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 55
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 56
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 57
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 58
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 59
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 60
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 61
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 62
311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 63
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $11,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,607 square foot property was built in 1929.

The best Rental property to Hit Downtown Delray Beach. Available for Short Term and long term stay. Unique property, new Pool, Patio lounge & Deck. All upgraded finishes. Can rent entire Home or one unit. Plenty of parking, steps from Atlantic avenue. Enjoy the Tropical community of the one and only Delray.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 11,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169765

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Pool Features Private
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1929
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take Atlantic Ave East Make a right on SE 3rd house is to your left between 3rd & 4th Ave.
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4240
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Pine Grove
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/311-SE-3rd-Avenue-Delray-Beach-FL-33483/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LINNS ADD TO OSCEOLA PARK LT 3 & N 1/2 OF LT 4 BLK 96
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Separate Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Fruit Trees 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Building Area Total 2113
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kristin Palmeri

Listing Agent

Nearby
3882623 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$11,000 -26.67% Price Down
3/11/2026$15,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

311 SE 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Property for Rent at $11,000 with 1,607 sqft. 311 SE 3rd Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL