250 Button Bush Lane Wellington, FL $ 845,000
250 Button Bush Lane
$ 845,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

250 Button Bush Lane

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 845,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,337

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,203

250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $845,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,337 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.27.

This home features a brand-new metal roof installed in November 2024 and full hurricane impact protection throughout, offering peace of mind and added insurance value. Inside this fully CBS home, you'll find an open and functional floor plan with generous living space, along with a spacious 3-car garage and a large driveway with plenty of room for parking. The home is filled with natural light, and high ceilings creating a bright and welcoming feel throughout. Step outside to a large screened pool and patio area, perfect for hosting gatherings, all while enjoying peaceful golf course views with no rear neighbors. Located in Wellington, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a private cul-de-sac lot in the Binks Forest community, close to top-rated schools, parks, shopping and dining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 845,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,205

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169748

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 85
Garage Spaces 3
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1995
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Golf Course Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BINKS FOREST OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON 3
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Elementary School Binks Forest
Tax Annual Amount 10205.2
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/250-Button-Bush-Lane-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BINKS FOREST OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON PL 3 LT 14
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 11625
Building Area Total 3150
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marc Desty

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,053
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,203
Monthly Property Taxes
$850

Nearby
3062743 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$845,000 -0.53% Price Down
5/4/2026$849,500 -0.06% Price Down
3/17/2026$850,000 -5.03% Price Down
3/7/2026$895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

250 Button Bush Lane, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $845,000 with 2,337 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 250 Button Bush Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL