4090 Palo Verde Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 725,000
4090 Palo Verde Drive
$ 725,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4090 Palo Verde Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33436
$ 725,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,376

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 1
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 2
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 3
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 4
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 5
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 6
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 7
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 8
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 9
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 10
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 11
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 12
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 13
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 14
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 15
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 16
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 17
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 18
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 19
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 20
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 21
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 22
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 23
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 24
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 25
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 26
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 27
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 28
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 29
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 30
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 31
4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $725,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,376 square foot home was built in 1986.

Gorgeous two-story single-family home featuring a resort-style pool and deck, located on an oversized lot within the desirable gated community of Cypress Creek. The home offers a spacious open floor plan with 22-foot ceilings in the living and dining areas, hardwood flooring, abundant natural light, and a custom staircase with open railings. The kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, with renovations completed approx. 10 years ago. Bathrooms were remodeled nine years ago. Additional features include a large garage, a screened-in porch, a fully fenced backyard, and a private pool. Recent updates include new exterior siding, impact windows and doors, new flooring, and fresh interior paint. This property is well-maintained with only one previous owner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,013

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169702

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 133.33
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Art Deco
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Pool Equipment Private Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry
Construction Materials Brick Frame Wood Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1986
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Left on Old Boynton Rd. Go 700' and Right on Calliandra Dr (gated entrance). Go .5 mi to end. Left on Palo Verde. 2nd house on Right.
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4500
Elementary School Hidden Oaks K-8
Tax Annual Amount 6013
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4090-Palo-Verde-Drive-Boynton-Beach-FL-33436/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CYPRESS CREEK DEV (UNREC) TH PT OF N 1/2 K/A LT 63
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Fruit Trees On Golf Course
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3062
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shanna L Chartier

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,965
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$501

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$725,000 -9.38% Price Down
3/7/2026$800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $725,000 with 2,376 sqft. 4090 Palo Verde Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33436 which is in Boynton Beach, FL