4042 SW Bimini Circle N Palm City, FL $ 999,000
4042 SW Bimini Circle N
$ 999,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4042 SW Bimini Circle N

Palm City, FL, 34990
$ 999,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,639

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,151

4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 1
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 2
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 3
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 4
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 5
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 6
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 7
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 8
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 9
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 10
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 11
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 12
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 13
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 14
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 15
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 16
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 17
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 18
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 19
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 20
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 21
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 22
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 23
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 24
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 25
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 26
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 27
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 28
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 29
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 30
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 31
4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm City, FL

for $999,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,639 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 1.

Imagine everyday seeing wide open views of water on a golf course. Relax in your completely redone mosaic swimming pool & marble deck. The house has a completely open floor plan with 13-foot ceiling in greatroom & kitchen. The dream chef's kitchen which includes a 48'' gas stove with griddle & 48'' designer hood and blue marble countertops. 2 refrigerators, 2 freezers that are surrounded by pantries. All new impact windows and doors, new air conditioners, new bathrooms, new flooring, the house was completely remodeled down to the studs! All bedrooms have their own ensuite with high end tile. The main bedroom has an office and 9' door sliders leading to the pool. The primary bathroom is a personal spa with marble tile, free standing tub, and an 8x8 rain shower with seating for 4. Located the exclusive gated community of Evergreen on over an acre lot. This home has been masterfully redesigned for functional and luxury living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,558

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Palm City

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11169619

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 278
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Security
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1978
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Golf Course
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name MID-RIVERS YACHT AND COUNTRY CLUB EVERGREEN
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Once through guard gate at the stop sign turn right. The home will be on your left.
High School Martin County
City Palm City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6090 - Palm City
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bessey Creek
Tax Annual Amount 5558.28
Middle/Junior High School Hidden Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4042-SW-Bimini-Circle-Palm-City-FL-34990/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 146 PHASE ONE MID-RIVERS YACHT AND COUNTRY CLUB ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLBK 7 PG 23
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features 1-2 Acres
Water Source Well
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 43647.12
Building Area Total 3338
Lot Size Acres 1
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrew Volpe

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,614
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,151
Monthly Property Taxes
$463

Nearby
4804137 Elementary School
4496100 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$999,000 -2.54% Price Down
5/11/2026$1,025,000 -1.35% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,039,000 -1.05% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,050,000 -1.41% Price Down
3/29/2026$1,065,000 -1.84% Price Down
3/20/2026$1,085,000 -0.91% Price Down
3/7/2026$1,095,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4042 SW Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL, 34990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $999,000 with 2,639 sqft and a lot size of 1. 4042 SW Bimini Circle N has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 34990 which is in Palm City, FL