1701 NE 16th Drive Jensen Beach, FL $ 319,888
1701 NE 16th Drive
$ 319,888
Share Save

1701 NE 16th Drive

Jensen Beach, FL, 34957
$ 319,888
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,239

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 1
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 2
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 3
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 4
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 5
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 6
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 7
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 8
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 9
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 10
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 11
1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jensen Beach, FL

for $319,888 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,239 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.19.

Discover Jensen Beaches Best Location for the money. Solid Concrete block construction w/some awning shutter protection & near new high end roof w/peel & stick under layment, 3 nail construction & long lasting architectural shingles. City water & sewer. Private backyard & shed. Community has park and playground. Title and vinyl floors. AC Laundry room. Home has garage conversion for 2 master bedrooms or family room. Price reflects home needs new A/C duct work, some elbow grease & dishwasher not working. Immediate occupancy. Community playground and park with beautiful mature oak trees.... relax on bench, read your book and enjoy the shade. Minutes to beach, shopping and schools.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 319,888

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,731

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Jensen Beach

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11169501

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 12
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1976
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Jensen Beach
City Jensen Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6030 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Elementary School Jensen Beach
Tax Annual Amount 2731.7
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1701-NE-16th-Drive-Jensen-Beach-FL-34957/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LEILANI HEIGHTS PHASE 1 LOT 51 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8086
Building Area Total 1741
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patrick A Stracuzzi Sr

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,197
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$228

Nearby
4787538 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $319,888 -4.76% Price Down
3/9/2026 $335,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

1701 NE 16th Drive, Jensen Beach, FL, 34957 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,888 with 1,239 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1701 NE 16th Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 34957 which is in Jensen Beach, FL