2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1 Delray Beach, FL $ 1,150,000
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1
$ 1,150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 1,150,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.1 Sq 2,744

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,081

2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 24
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 25
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 26
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 27
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 28
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 29
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 30
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 31
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 32
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 33
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 34
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 35
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 36
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 37
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 38
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 39
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 40
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 41
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 42
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 43
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 44
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 45
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 46
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 47
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 48
2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $1,150,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,744 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Rare opportunity to create your dream coastal retreat in one of East Delray's most desirable locations. This three-story townhome offers incredible renovation potential with water views and an unbeatable setting just across from the prestigious Delray Beach Club. Perfectly positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, the residence is located directly across the street from the beach and just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. The spacious three-level layout provides an excellent canvas for customization, allowing a buyer to reimagine the home into a modern coastal showpiece. Generous living areas, multiple levels of living space, and water views create endless possibilities for a stunning renovation.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,150,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 15,080

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169474

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Mansard
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 2206.66
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Intercoastal
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number Y1
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Seawall
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Bike Storage Boating Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name DELRAY BEACH CLUB APTS CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Just South of Linton on A1A West side of the street.
High School Boca Raton
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4140
Elementary School Pine Grove
Tax Annual Amount 15080.1
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2000-S-Ocean-Boulevard-Y1-Delray-Beach-FL-33483/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description DELRAY BEACH CLUB RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT Y-1 BLDG 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Elevator Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Storage Upper Level Primary
Flooring Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2744
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Emily Kay Lukach

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$8,337
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,081
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,257

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,150,000 -16.36% Price Down
3/6/2026$1,375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Condo for sale at $1,150,000 with 2,744 sqft. 2000 S Ocean Boulevard Y1 has 2 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL