2526 SW Abney Street Port St Lucie, FL $ 540,000
2526 SW Abney Street
$ 540,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

2526 SW Abney Street

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 540,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,124

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,325

2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 16
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 17
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 18
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 19
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 20
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 21
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 22
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 23
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 24
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 25
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 26
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 27
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 28
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 29
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 30
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 31
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 32
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 33
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 34
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 35
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 36
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 37
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 38
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 39
2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $540,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,124 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.24.

This upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage delivers space, style, and a backyard designed for Florida living. Inside, enjoy tile flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting and ceiling fans, and a renovated primary bathroom. The flexible layout offers a family room, formal dining area, and separate living room, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen features newer appliances including a refrigerator with interior water filtration. Step outside to a saltwater pool and a unique backyard retreat with artificial turf and a three-hole mini golf area. Major updates include a new roof (2025), new fencing (2024), gutters, and exterior paint in 2023.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2526 SW Abney Street Port St Lucie, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 540,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,157

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11169458

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2005
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 23
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 to Exit 118 Gatlin Blvd. east Left onto SW Savona Left onto SW Abingdon Left onto SW Abney
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7720
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 9157.15
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2526-SW-Abney-Street-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 23- BLK 1624 LOT 13 (MAP 43/12S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10454
Building Area Total 2798
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Melissa Stallings

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,088
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,325
Monthly Property Taxes
$763

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/13/2026 $540,000 -4.42% Price Down
3/22/2026 $565,000 -1.74% Price Down
3/6/2026 $575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2526 SW Abney Street, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $540,000 with 2,124 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 2526 SW Abney Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL