1244 W 25th Street Riviera Beach, FL $ 275,000
1244 W 25th Street
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1244 W 25th Street

Riviera Beach, FL, 33404
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 916

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 1
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 2
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 3
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 4
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 5
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 6
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 7
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 8
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 9
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 10
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 11
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 12
1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Riviera Beach, FL

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 916 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom home in Riviera Beach. This property features a brand new roof and a stylishly updated kitchen and bathroom designed for modern living. The interior boasts luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout, offering both durability and a warm, contemporary feel. The home is light, bright, and move-in ready, making it the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for a comfortable Florida lifestyle. With thoughtful updates already completed, this home is ready to welcome its new homeowners. Schedule your showing today and don't miss this opportunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,675

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Riviera Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169455

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1991
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Keep right at N Military Trl/FL-809 Turn left onto W Blue Heron Blvd/FL-708 Turn left onto Avenue O Turn left onto W 25th St.
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Riviera Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5280
Elementary School Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 3675.71
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1244-W-25th-Street-Riviera-Beach-FL-33404/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MONROE HEIGHTS LTS 38 TO 40 INC BLK 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7217
Building Area Total 988
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura Marie Auten

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,999
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$306

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $275,000 -3.51% Price Down
5/5/2026 $285,000 -3.39% Price Down
4/21/2026 $295,000 -1.34% Price Down
4/14/2026 $299,000 -6.56% Price Down
4/7/2026 $320,000 -4.48% Price Down
3/26/2026 $335,000 -2.62% Price Down
3/6/2026 $344,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1244 W 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL, 33404 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 916 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1244 W 25th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Riviera Beach, FL