9770 SW Indra Way Port St Lucie, FL $ 404,900
9770 SW Indra Way
$ 404,900
New Construction
Share Save

9770 SW Indra Way

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 404,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,723

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,493

9770 SW Indra Way, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $404,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,723 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.14.

Enjoy the comfort of opening the door and coming home to the Aspen. This 1,723 square foot home is perfect for all. Enter through the side porch through to a cozy and comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. For additional space, find a convenient flex space to use as you choose. A substantial walk-in closet makes for a desirable owner's suite that overlooks a spacious covered lanai to relax and entertain in the rear.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 404,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,969

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11169444

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 437.67
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Pool
Contingency None
Subdivision Name SOUTHERN GROVE PARCEL 28 REPLAT
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7800
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 1969.61
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition New Construction
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description KENLEY (PB 104-16) LOT 109
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 5955
Building Area Total 1723
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew P Berkis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,657
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,493
Monthly Property Taxes
$164

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/30/2026 $404,900 -8.14% Price Down
3/6/2026 $440,778 Listed Price

Map

See all

9770 SW Indra Way, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Single Family Home for sale at $404,900 with 1,723 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 9770 SW Indra Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL