3770 County Line Road C4 Tequesta, FL $ 4,450
3770 County Line Road C4
$ 4,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

3770 County Line Road C4

Tequesta, FL, 33469
$ 4,450
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,696
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 1
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 2
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 3
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 4
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 5
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 6
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 7
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 8
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 9
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 10
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 11
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 12
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 13
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 14
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 15
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 16
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 17
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 18
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 19
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 20
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 21
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 22
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 23
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 24
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 25
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 26
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 27
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 28
3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Tequesta, FL

for $4,450 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,696 square foot property was built in 2017.

ANNUAL RENTAL now available in the heart of Tequesta! Can be offered furnished or unfurnished. Built in 2017, Bella Villaggio is a luxury townhouse complex and this three story townhouse features 3 BD, 2.5 BA, and nearly 1,700 spacious Living Sqft. This newer construction townhouse also features an attached two car garage, complete hurricane impact windows/doors, natural gas, a metal roof and a roof top deck with gorgeous views of the intracoastal waterway! Nestled within a charming, gated community, residents of Bella Villaggio enjoy access to a private pool and an unbeatable location less than two miles from the iconic Jupiter Inlet and steps from the intracoastal and pristine beaches. With the best of Tequesta and Jupiter just minutes away, this is coastal living at its finest. Living in Jupiter and Tequesta offers the perfect blend of relaxed coastal living and everyday convenience. Surrounded by scenic waterways, residents enjoy boating, paddle-boarding, and easy access to the Intracoastal and ocean. Spend the day on the water, then dock for lunch at popular waterfront spots like Guanabanas, U Tiki Beach, or the highly desired 1000 North, all known for their fresh seafood and unforgettable views. With several marinas nearby, enjoying life on the water couldn't be easier. Beyond the boating lifestyle, the area is rich with things to do. Explore local trails and kayaking routes at Jonathan Dickinson State Park, or take in panoramic views from the iconic Jupiter Inlet Lighthouse. The community also offers excellent dining, boutique shopping, golf courses, and a welcoming small-town feel. Whether you're enjoying a sunset cocktail by the water or discovering a new favorite dish at a local bistro, life here is relaxed, scenic, and undeniably special.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,450

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Tequesta

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169403

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Freezer Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 2017
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Water
View Intercoastal Pool
Unit Number C4
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Street Lights
Building Name C
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name BELLA VILLAGGIO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US 1 North to County Line Road in Tequesta. Then West to Bella Villaggio
High School Jupiter
City Tequesta
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5060
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Jupiter
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3770-County-Line-Road-C4-Tequesta-FL-33469/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-06
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BELLA VILLAGGIO CONDO UNIT C4 BLDG C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Building Area Total 2386
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sean Mooney

Listing Agent

Nearby
4478815 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$4,450 -1.11% Price Down
5/6/2026$4,500 -1.10% Price Down
4/28/2026$4,550 -1.09% Price Down
4/17/2026$4,600 -1.08% Price Down
3/23/2026$4,650 -2.11% Price Down
3/6/2026$4,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL, 33469 is a Property for Rent at $4,450 with 1,696 sqft. 3770 County Line Road C4 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 33469 which is in Tequesta, FL