20 Royal Palm Way 602 Boca Raton, FL $ 339,000
20 Royal Palm Way 602
$ 339,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Royal Palm Way 602

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 339,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,095

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 15
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 16
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 17
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 18
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 19
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 20
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 21
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 22
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 23
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 24
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 25
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 26
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 27
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 28
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 29
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 30
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 31
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 32
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 33
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 34
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 35
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 36
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 37
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 38
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 39
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 40
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 41
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 42
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 43
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 44
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 45
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 46
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 47
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 48
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 49
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 50
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 51
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 52
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 53
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 54
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 55
20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $339,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,095 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Enjoy waterway views & the daily boat parade from your master suite & screened balcony. Sought after Penthouse DELUXE model. Split floor plan, spacious master w/updated bath & dual closets, interior laundry w/stackable W/D. Resort-style Boca Bayou offers 5 heated pools, boat dockage, tennis, fitness centers & clubhouse. 24-hr guard-gated security. Water, hot water & Comcast cable w/HBO included. Prime location near shopping, dining & beaches. All-age community. Be ready to move fast -- this one won't last!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 339,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,704

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169280

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 956.47
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Reserve Fund Security Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
View Canal Garden Lagoon Pool River Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 602
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Fixed Bridge Lagoon Ocean Access River Front
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 20
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Gated Hot Water Management Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Sauna Tennis Court(s) Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Boca Bayou
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Federal Highway south of Camino Real to SW 18th St/Royal Palm Way. Turn west. Entrance on south side. After guard gate follow around to right then follow signs to building #20. Parking space #570
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4270
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Boca Raton
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4704.59
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/rqlomxax/unbranded https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/20-royal-palm-way-apt-602-boca-raton-fl-33432-22843219/branded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Boca Bayou V Cond Unit 20-602
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1130
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lynn A Johnsen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,479
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$392

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$339,000 -5.81% Price Down
3/6/2026$359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Condo for sale at $339,000 with 1,095 sqft. 20 Royal Palm Way 602 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL