6062 Woodlake Road Jupiter, FL $ 1,299,999
6062 Woodlake Road
$ 1,299,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

6062 Woodlake Road

Jupiter, FL, 33458
$ 1,299,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,875

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 1
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 2
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 3
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 4
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 5
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 6
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 7
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 8
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 9
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 10
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 11
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 12
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 13
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 14
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 15
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 16
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 17
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 18
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 19
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 20
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 21
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 22
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 23
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 24
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 25
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 26
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 27
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 28
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 29
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 30
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 31
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 32
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 33
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 34
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 35
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 36
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 37
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 38
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 39
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 40
6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $1,299,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,875 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.51.

An extraordinary reimagining of luxury living in Jupiter's coveted Whispering Trails. Set on a sprawling half-acre homesite, this spectacular CBS pool home delivers nearly 2,900 square feet of bold design, refined finishes, and exceptional entertaining spaces that elevate everyday living into something truly special. From the moment you arrive, the home's striking metal roof and impact windows establish a commanding presence while providing modern durability and peace of mind. Inside, expansive living spaces unfold with dramatic scale and natural light, creating an atmosphere that is both sophisticated and effortlessly livable. The centerpiece of the home is an absolutely stunning double-island chef's kitchen, a rare and highly coveted design that transforms the heart of the home into a true gathering space. Anchored by large-format wood-look tile flooring, the kitchen showcases custom two-tone cabinetry, gorgeous quartz countertops, and rich butcher block accents, blending warmth and modern elegance in perfect balance. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home flows seamlessly outdoors to a fully equipped outdoor kitchen and poolside entertaining area, creating the ultimate setting for hosting unforgettable evenings under the South Florida sky. Even the smallest details reflect thoughtful craftsmanship, from the designer tilework in the laundry room to the carefully curated finishes found throughout the home. Perfectly positioned in one of Jupiter's most sought-after acreage communities, this remarkable residence offers the rare combination of space, style, privacy, and elevated Florida living--all just minutes from Jupiter's beaches, golf, dining, and top-rated schools.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,299,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,187

Style

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169271

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 133.75
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Gunite In Ground
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Left from Center on Loxahatchee River Rd. Left into Subdivision. Straight on Wood Lake to address
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5070
Elementary School Limestone Creek
Tax Annual Amount 12187.9
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6062-Woodlake-Road-Jupiter-FL-33458/unbranded https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=Cw6eQg7uKoQ
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WHISPERING TRAILS PL 1 LOT 4 BLK F
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 22215.6
Building Area Total 4022
Lot Size Acres 0.51
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrew Seifter

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,020
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,016

Nearby
4818612 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,299,999 -3.63% Price Down
5/4/2026$1,349,000 -1.82% Price Down
4/30/2026$1,373,990 0.00% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,374,000 -1.79% Price Down
3/6/2026$1,399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL, 33458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,299,999 with 2,875 sqft and a lot size of 0.51. 6062 Woodlake Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33458 which is in Jupiter, FL