2585 Lorraine Court North Palm Beach, FL $ 499,900
2585 Lorraine Court
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2585 Lorraine Court

North Palm Beach, FL, 33403
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,224

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 1
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 2
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 3
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 4
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 5
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 6
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 7
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 8
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 9
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 10
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 11
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 12
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 13
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 14
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 15
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 16
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 17
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 18
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 19
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 20
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 21
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 22
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 23
2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,224 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.22.

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Lake Park, Florida, featuring a new roof and newer A/C system and full impact windows for peace of mind. The interior has been beautifully updated with a new kitchen and bathrooms, including white shaker cabinets, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl wood flooring flows throughout the home, while designer tiles add elegance to the bathrooms. Enjoy the large, open yard with no HOA restrictions--perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Don't miss this incredible opportunity--homes like this move fast!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,748

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1954

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169036

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1954
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions At the roundabout take the second exit onto Investment Ln Turn left onto N Congress Ave Turn right onto Northlake Blvd/County Hwy-809 Turn left onto Highway A1A Alt/FL-811/FL-A1A Alt.
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5270
Elementary School Allamanda
Tax Annual Amount 1748.71
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2585-Lorraine-Court-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33403/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAKE PARK MANOR LT 19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9800
Building Area Total 1306
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura Marie Auten

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,224
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$146

Nearby
4577928 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/5/2026 $499,900 -1.50% Price Down
4/28/2026 $507,500 -1.46% Price Down
4/8/2026 $515,000 -1.90% Price Down
3/26/2026 $525,000 -1.41% Price Down
3/18/2026 $532,500 -0.93% Price Down
3/5/2026 $537,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2585 Lorraine Court, North Palm Beach, FL, 33403 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 1,224 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 2585 Lorraine Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 33403 which is in North Palm Beach, FL