304 Wellington E 304 West Palm Beach, FL $ 114,200
304 Wellington E 304
$ 114,200
Adult Community
Share Save

304 Wellington E 304

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 114,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 842

Monthly Estimate*

$ 703

304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 8
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 9
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 10
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 11
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 12
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 13
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 14
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 15
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 16
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 17
304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $114,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 842 square foot condo was built in 1971.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 114,200

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,733

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11169034

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Range Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 677
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
Electric 3 Phase Circuit Breakers 220 Volts in Kitchen
View Lagoon Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 304
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lagoon None Pond
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name Wellington E
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Indoor Pool Laundry Management Maintenance Picnic Area Pier Pickleball Park Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Sidewalks
Contingency 3rd Party Approval Inspection
Subdivision Name WELLINGTON CONDOS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Okeechobee Blvd to West St. to first Stop sign Make Right on South St. Quarter mile to Wellington Dr. Make Right Straight to Wellington E on the right.
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Grassy Waters
Tax Annual Amount 1733.14
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/304-Wellington-E-304-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WELLINGTON E COND PAR 304
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room None Sitting Area in Primary Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Sliding Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Room Multiple Locations
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 912
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gregory Holmes

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$848
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$703
Monthly Property Taxes
$144

Nearby
4125919 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$114,200 -4.11% Price Down
3/26/2026$119,100 -11.78% Price Down
3/5/2026$135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $114,200 with 842 sqft. 304 Wellington E 304 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL