7001 Environ Boulevard 401 Lauderhill, FL $ 115,000
7001 Environ Boulevard 401
$ 115,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7001 Environ Boulevard 401

Lauderhill, FL, 33319
$ 115,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,458

Monthly Estimate*

$ 708

7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 1
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 2
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 3
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 4
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 5
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 6
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 7
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 8
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 9
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 10
7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderhill, FL

for $115,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,458 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit located in a desirable 24-hour guard-gated community. This spacious residence offers wonderful views and a large screened balcony with convenient roll-up shutters--perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors year-round. Inside, you'll find generous closet space and a thoughtfully designed second bedroom featuring a custom-built Murphy bed for added flexibility. The community's vibrant cultural center offers a wide variety of activities, social events, and an active theater with live entertainment for residents to enjoy. With comfort, security, and an engaging lifestyle all in one place, this home is the perfect blend of convenience and community living. Come experience everything this exceptional property has to offer!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 115,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,525

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Lauderhill

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11168991

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 874
Association Fee Includes Cable TV
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
View Garden
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 401
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Association Amenities Clubhouse
Subdivision Name ENVIRON I CONDO 1 AND 2
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Piper
City Lauderhill
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3740
Elementary School Village
Tax Annual Amount 1525.56
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7001-Environ-Boulevard-401-Lauderhill-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ENVIRON I CONDO 1 AND 2 UNIT 401 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 5137/291
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen/Dining Combo None Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1458
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anthony A Masso

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$835
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$708
Monthly Property Taxes
$127

Nearby
4415789 Elementary School
4811190 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$115,000 -3.36% Price Down
5/1/2026$119,000 -4.80% Price Down
4/21/2026$125,000 -7.41% Price Down
4/8/2026$135,000 -6.90% Price Down
3/26/2026$145,000 -4.92% Price Down
3/5/2026$152,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

7001 Environ Boulevard 401, Lauderhill, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $115,000 with 1,458 sqft. 7001 Environ Boulevard 401 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderhill, FL