662 Saxony Trail N Delray Beach, FL $ 1,500
662 Saxony Trail N
$ 1,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

662 Saxony Trail N

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 1,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 720
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 16
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 17
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 18
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 19
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 20
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 21
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 22
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 23
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 24
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 25
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 26
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 27
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 28
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 29
662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $1,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 720 square foot property was built in 1974.

LOVELY ACTIVE 55+ SENIOR COMMUNITY LOCATED DEL RAY BEACH, AND JUST 5 MILES FROM THE BEACH AND DOWNTOWN UNIT COMPLETELY REDONE, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NO POPCORN CEILINGS CROWN MOLDING. TILE THROUGHOUT EXCEPT BERBER CARPET IN BEDROOM. THIS COMMUNITY HAS 6 POOLS, TWO ARE INDOORS, NEWLY REDONE 1200 SEAT THEATRE, COURTESY BUSES TO GO THROUGH THE COMMUNITY AS WELL AS OUT TO SHOPPING 7 DAYS PER WEEK. TENNIS COURTS, LIBRARY, INTERNET ROOM, 3 RESTAURANTS BARBER SHOP GOLF COURSE AND WALKING DISTANCE TO HOUSES O WORSHIP YOU DO NOT WANT TO MISS THIS AND MOST REASONABLY PRICED IN DELRAY BEACH

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168923

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Tenant Pays Electricity Insurance Water
Security Deposit 1500
View Canal Clubhouse Golf Course Tennis Court
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Building Name N
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Library Pickleball Pool Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service Workshop Area
Subdivision Name KINGS POINT SAXONY CONDOS
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions MONACO ENTRANCE OFF OF JOG ROAD NORTH OF LINTN BLVD. ENTER AT GATE FOLLOW ROAD TO END TURN LEFT AND FOLLOW ROAD ALL AROUND T SAXONY SECTION
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4640
Elementary School Orchard View
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/662-Saxony-Trail-Delray-Beach-FL-33446/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-05
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description KINGS POINT SAXONY N COND PAR 662
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 828
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia A Ashford

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $1,500 -3.23% Price Down
4/10/2026 $1,550 -3.13% Price Down
3/5/2026 $1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

662 Saxony Trail N, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 720 sqft. 662 Saxony Trail N has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL