355 Oakview Drive Delray Beach, FL $ 4,999,995
355 Oakview Drive
$ 4,999,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

355 Oakview Drive

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 4,999,995
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 5,066

Monthly Estimate*

$ 30,786

355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 22
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 23
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 24
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 25
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 26
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 27
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 28
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 29
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 30
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 31
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 32
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 33
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 34
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 35
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 36
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 37
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 38
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 39
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 40
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 41
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 42
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 43
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 44
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 45
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 46
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 47
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 48
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 49
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 50
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 51
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 52
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 53
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 54
355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $4,999,995 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,066 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.86.

Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes and private lots in the (non-mandatory) Seagate Golf Club - just 2 miles from the heart of downtown Delray Beach. Recently renovated 4-bedroom home with office on almost a full acre of private land. The house is located on a quiet cul-de-sac street shaded by mature Oak and Banyan trees providing an incredible ambiance of privacy and tranquility. With almost complete privacy this home has beautiful lake and golf views with distant neighbors and no homes across the street, creating a unique and peaceful setting with exceptional views. The Seagate Golf Club is a non-mandatory / optional membership country club community. Residents are not required to join the country club. There is also a social membership and a beach club facility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,999,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 30,410

Style

Lot Size

0.86

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168855

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 340.67
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Sewer Security Trash Internet
Pool Features Gunite Heated Salt Water
Security Features Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Garden Pond
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Putting Green(s) Restaurant Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ESTATES III THE
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Located off Atlantic Avenue between Congress & Military.
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4550
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 30410.7
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/355-Oakview-Drive-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ESTATES III THE LT 4 & LT 4-A BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bidet Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Bar
Flooring Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Skylight(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 37583
Building Area Total 6589
Lot Size Acres 0.86
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Isaac Klein

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$33,320
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$30,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,534

Nearby
738907 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$4,999,995 -9.09% Price Down
3/5/2026$5,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

355 Oakview Drive, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,999,995 with 5,066 sqft and a lot size of 0.86. 355 Oakview Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL