9364 Sable Ridge Circle B Boca Raton, FL $ 329,900
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B
$ 329,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9364 Sable Ridge Circle B

Boca Raton, FL, 33428
$ 329,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 1
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 2
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 3
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 4
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 5
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 6
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 7
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 8
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 9
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 10
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 11
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 12
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 13
9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $329,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,475 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Rare oversized 2BR/2BA condo in gated Boca Ridge offering 1,475+ living sq ft with soaring vaulted ceilings and an open layout. Split-bedroom floor plan, updated kitchen and baths, spacious primary suite, full-size laundry room, and screened patio. Minutes to Uptown Boca, shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. Community offers gated entry, pool, tennis, and well-maintained grounds. New roof completed; FHA/VA financing may be possible. Seller offering $5,000 credit toward buyer closing costs or rate buydown with acceptable offer. Rare opportunity to own one of the largest condos in the area at exceptional value.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 329,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,784

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168784

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 465
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
View Garden
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Parking Sauna Spa/Hot Tub
Subdivision Name BOCA RIDGE CONDO
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions SOUTH SIDE OF GLADES RD BETWEEN LYONS RD & 441 (ACROSS FROM MACY'S FURNITURE)BOCA RIDGE
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4770
Elementary School Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 2784.79
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9364-Sable-Ridge-Circle-12B-Boca-Raton-FL-33434/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BOCA RIDGE COND UNIT 12-B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Clay Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1475
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amedeo Dom Belmonte

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,263
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031
Monthly Property Taxes
$232

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$329,900 -4.24% Price Down
4/21/2026$344,500 -1.43% Price Down
4/21/2026$349,500 1.45% Price Up
4/21/2026$344,500 -1.43% Price Down
4/3/2026$349,500 -1.55% Price Down
3/5/2026$355,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9364 Sable Ridge Circle B, Boca Raton, FL, 33428 is a Condo for sale at $329,900 with 1,475 sqft. 9364 Sable Ridge Circle B has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33428 which is in Boca Raton, FL