5393 Sagan Lane Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 809,000
5393 Sagan Lane
$ 809,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5393 Sagan Lane

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 809,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,252

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,981

5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 35
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 36
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 37
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 38
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 39
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 40
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 41
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 42
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 43
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 44
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 45
5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $809,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,252 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.04.

Beautiful island-inspired 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse located in the sought-after community of Alton. This light-filled home offers an open and spacious main living area along with an updated kitchen featuring modern appliances, an oversized island with a 3-inch quartz countertop, and timeless white cabinetry with ample storage. In addition to 3 bedrooms, you'll find a large first-floor den bathed in natural light--ideal for a home office, media room, or additional living space. A generous covered balcony creates an inviting spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. Wood-look flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas, enhancing the home's fresh, modern appeal. Just steps from Alton Park and a short walk to all community amenities, this is a must-see.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 809,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 14,052

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168638

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile Wood Trusses
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 470
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2023
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 3
Levels Multi/Split Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Playground Pickleball Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Alton
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Hood Rd. to Alton Rd. left on Beckman Terrace left on Sagan Lane - OR - Donald Ross to Alton Rd. right on Beckman Terrace left on Sagan Lane.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5320
Elementary School Marsh Pointe
Tax Annual Amount 14052
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5393-Sagan-Lane-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Builder Name Kolter Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 LT 169
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Storage Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1725
Building Area Total 3102
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cibie Cahur

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,152
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,981
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,171

Nearby
4447634 Elementary School
4447633 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$809,000 -1.34% Price Down
4/15/2026$819,990 -1.09% Price Down
3/4/2026$829,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Townhouse for sale at $809,000 with 2,252 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 5393 Sagan Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL