118 Somerset F West Palm Beach, FL $ 145,500
118 Somerset F
$ 145,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

118 Somerset F

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 145,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 874

Monthly Estimate*

$ 896

118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 8
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 9
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 10
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 11
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 12
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 13
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 14
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 15
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 16
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 17
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 18
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 19
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 20
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 21
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 22
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 23
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 24
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 25
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 26
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 27
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 28
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 29
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 30
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 31
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 32
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 33
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 34
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 35
118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $145,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 874 square foot condo was built in 1972.

MOVE IN READY BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED LARGE 2 BED 2 BATH SECOND FLOOR CONDO WITH AMAZING WATER VIEWS. LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE SOMERSET SECTION IN CENTURY VILLAGE A GATED COMMUNITY FOR ACTIVE ADULTS 55+. OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN WITH NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS. NEWLY UPDATED BATHROOMS. 1 SHOWER, 1 BATHTUB NEW CENTRAL AIR. NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT. STEPS TO THE SOMERSET SPORT COMPLEX FEATURING TENNIS COURTS, PICKLEBALL AND A SWIMMING POOL. WELL MANAGED ASSOCIATION NEW TIN ROOF GOOD RESERVES.Roomy closets (one walk-in), screened-in patio, laundry room, assigned parking spot plus visitor parking available local bus for errands/shopping both within & outside The Village. COME AND ENJOY RESORT STYLE LIVING. CLUBHOUSE features a theater, indoor pool, card room, comm indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickqleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. GREAT LOCATION: close to shops, restaurants, PBI airport and beaches.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 145,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,443

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168602

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range
HOA Fee 530.97
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Trash
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
View Lake
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name CENTURY VILLAGE - SOMERSET CONDOS
Facing Direction North
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions ENTER EITHER GATE TAKE SOUTH DRIVE TO SOMERSET SECTION FOLLOW THE CURVE TO SOMERSET F
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Elementary School Grassy Waters
Tax Annual Amount 2443.06
Middle/Junior High School Bear Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/118-Somerset-F-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOMERSET COND F PAR 118
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Fruit Trees
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 989
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Susan Richmond

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,099
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$896
Monthly Property Taxes
$204

Nearby
4125919 Elementary School
3062385 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$145,500 -3.00% Price Down
3/4/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

118 Somerset F, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $145,500 with 874 sqft. 118 Somerset F has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL