8361 Wilton Drive Lake Clarke Shores, FL $ 649,500
8361 Wilton Drive
$ 649,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

8361 Wilton Drive

Lake Clarke Shores, FL, 33406
$ 649,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,786

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,999

8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 1
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 2
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 3
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 4
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 5
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 6
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 7
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 8
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 9
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 10
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 11
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 12
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 13
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 14
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 15
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 16
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 17
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 18
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 19
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 20
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 21
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 22
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 23
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 24
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 25
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 26
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 27
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 28
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 29
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 30
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 31
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 32
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 33
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 34
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 35
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 36
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 37
8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Clarke Shores, FL

for $649,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,786 square foot home was built in 1975.

Enjoy life in the highly desirable community of Lake Clarke Shores! This single-family home offers ample living spaces, a 2-car garage, and no HOA. Recent updates include a built-in convection microwave, 2026 garage door motor, 2023 A/C just serviced on 4/8/26, 2017 roof and 2017 tankless water heater. Lake Clarke is known for its peaceful, family-oriented atmosphere, where neighbors connect, streets stay quiet, and outdoor living is part of everyday life. You'll also have convenient access to the Lake Clarke Shores Public Boat Ramp, located just a 2–3 minute drive or a quick 10-minute bike ride. Step inside and see why this could be the one!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,378

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Lake Clarke Shores

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168573

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable Seller Rent Back
Roof Flat
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1975
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen 220 Volts in Laundry 220 Volts
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name PALM RIDGE ESTS NO 2 IN
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Forest Hill
City Lake Clarke Shores
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5470
Elementary School North Grade K-8
Tax Annual Amount 6378
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://hommati.tours/tour/2587420
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PALM RIDGE ESTATES NO 2 LOT 45
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Asphalt Attached Boat Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Fruit Trees
Water Source Public Well
Building Area Total 2513
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laine Rodriguez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,531
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,999
Monthly Property Taxes
$532

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$649,500 -1.44% Price Down
3/25/2026$659,000 -1.35% Price Down
3/4/2026$668,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL, 33406 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,500 with 1,786 sqft. 8361 Wilton Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33406 which is in Lake Clarke Shores, FL