10833 Lake Wynds Court Boynton Beach, FL $ 1,056,000
10833 Lake Wynds Court
$ 1,056,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10833 Lake Wynds Court

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 1,056,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,269

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,502

10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 45
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 46
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 47
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 48
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 49
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 50
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 51
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 52
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 53
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 54
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 55
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 56
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 57
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 58
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 59
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 60
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 61
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 62
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 63
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 64
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 65
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 66
10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $1,056,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,269 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.13.

Beautiful two story, five bedroom, four bathroom home in lovely Wyndsong Estates. Wood laminate flooring throughout. Gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinets, double oven and walk in pantry overlooking family room and breakfast area. Spacious master bedroom with his and hers closets. covered patio and pool area is great for entertaining. Crown molding and plantation shutters. Three car garage. Close to house of worship, shopping and great restaurants.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,056,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,640

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168541

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel Spanish Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 285
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2004
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions West side of El Clair Ranch Rd South of Boynton Beach Blvd and North of Woolbright.
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4610
Elementary School Hagen Road
Tax Annual Amount 6640.17
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10833-Lake-Wynds-Court-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CRYSTAL LAKE LT 24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5655
Building Area Total 4220
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hinda P Stuart LLC

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,055
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,502
Monthly Property Taxes
$553

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $1,056,000 -2.04% Price Down
4/5/2026 $1,078,000 -2.00% Price Down
3/6/2026 $1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10833 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,056,000 with 3,269 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 10833 Lake Wynds Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL