10552 Bobbie Lane Royal Palm Beach, FL $ 434,999
10552 Bobbie Lane
$ 434,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

10552 Bobbie Lane

Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33411
$ 434,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,305

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 1
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 2
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 3
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 4
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 5
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 6
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 7
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 8
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 9
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 10
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 11
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 12
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 13
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 14
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 15
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 16
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 17
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 18
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 19
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 20
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 21
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 22
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 23
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 24
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 25
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 26
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 27
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 28
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 29
10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Palm Beach, FL

for $434,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,305 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.18.

New roof can be put on before closing! Super cute well care for home, bright light , nice back yard !!! Wonderful starter home!!! Neighborhood features four lakes with fishing and docks, four renovated parks with basketball courts. picnic areas and walking paths, close to shopping, a major airport and 20 minutes to the beach!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 434,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,898

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Royal Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168435

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1983
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name COUNTERPOINT ESTATES 7
Facing Direction North
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Royal Palm Beach
City Royal Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5530
Elementary School Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 4898.85
Middle/Junior High School Crestwood
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10552-Bobbie-Lane-Royal-Palm-Beach-FL-33411/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COUNTERPOINT ESTATES PL NO 7 LOT 41
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8047
Building Area Total 1350
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marysue Jacobs

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,087
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$408

Nearby
4825438 Elementary School
4816426 Middle School
Royal Palm Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $434,999 -2.25% Price Down
4/23/2026 $444,999 2.30% Price Up
4/5/2026 $434,999 -1.14% Price Down
3/4/2026 $439,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

10552 Bobbie Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33411 is a Single Family Home for sale at $434,999 with 1,305 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 10552 Bobbie Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33411 which is in Royal Palm Beach, FL