7606 S Olive Avenue West Palm Beach, FL $ 16,000
7606 S Olive Avenue
$ 16,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7606 S Olive Avenue

West Palm Beach, FL, 33405
$ 16,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,687
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 1
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 2
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 3
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 4
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 5
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 6
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 7
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 8
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 9
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 10
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 11
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 12
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 13
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 14
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 15
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 16
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 17
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 18
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 19
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 20
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 21
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 22
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 23
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 24
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 25
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 26
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 27
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 28
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 29
7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in West Palm Beach, FL

for $16,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,687 square foot property was built in 2020.

Welcome to a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence at 7606 S Olive Avenue, where refined design meets effortless South Florida living. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, showcasing quality craftsmanship and elevated finishes throughout. Offered with all new RH furnishings, the interiors present a cohesive, sophisticated aesthetic blending modern coastal warmth with timeless elegance. Light-filled living spaces flow seamlessly to the outdoors, creating the ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The private backyard retreat features a pool with underwater bar seats and raised spa that overflows into beach shelf, brand-new outdoor furnishings, and a new grill make this space perfect for al fresco gatherings. Lush hedging provides privacy while... maintaining an open, airy feel. The home is impact glass complete and boasts an extra-long driveway. Ideally located in West Palm Beach's sought-after South End, this home is moments to the Intracoastal, Palm Beach Island, pristine beaches, and the energy of downtown dining, shopping, cultural events and minutes to the airport. A turnkey opportunity offering style, comfort, and location in one exceptional package.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 16,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2020

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168274

Features
General
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Private
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2020
Tenant Pays Electricity Water
Security Deposit 19500
Facing Direction West
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions South on Olive and home is on the right
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5440
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School South Olive
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7606-S-Olive-Avenue-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33405/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SEVILLE LTS 107 & 108
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Carport Driveway
Building Area Total 1795
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lori Cronican

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$16,000 -17.95% Price Down
3/3/2026$19,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7606 S Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL, 33405 is a Property for Rent at $16,000 with 1,687 sqft. 7606 S Olive Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 33405 which is in West Palm Beach, FL