1160 Sepia Lane Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 2,600
1160 Sepia Lane
$ 2,600
Share Save

1160 Sepia Lane

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33461
$ 2,600
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,578
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 1
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 2
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 3
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 4
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 5
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 6
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 7
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 8
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 9
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 10
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 11
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 12
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 13
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 14
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 15
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 16
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 17
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 18
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 19
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 20
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 21
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 22
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 23
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 24
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 25
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 26
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 27
1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $2,600 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,578 square foot property was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.04.

2 story townhome. BRAND NEW FLOORING. UNIT HAS BEEN PAINTED AND CLEANED. THERE IS NO CARPET. AMAZING WATER VIEWS. GATED COMMUNITY AND PRIVATE GARAGE. WASHER AND DRYER IS BRAND NEW. ALL BEDROOMS ARE ON THE SECOND FLOOR. HALF BATH IS ON THE FIRST FLOOR. Minutes to 95, PBI, WPB and Delray. Firehouse just outside comm.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168241

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 2017
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
Security Deposit 0
View Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool Parking
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WATERVILLE
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions I-95 - West to Detroit then make right down to community entrance just before Firehouse make left go through gate and to property
High School Lake Worth
City Lake Worth Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5660
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Highland
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1160-Sepia-Lane-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33461/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-24
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description WATERVILLE LT 59
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 1764
Spa false
Building Area Total 1944
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Benjamin Schwab

Listing Agent

Nearby
739044 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/24/2026 $2,600 -0.95% Price Down
4/15/2026 $2,625 -0.94% Price Down
4/13/2026 $2,650 -0.93% Price Down
3/31/2026 $2,675 -0.93% Price Down
3/25/2026 $2,700 -0.55% Price Down
3/12/2026 $2,715 -1.27% Price Down
3/3/2026 $2,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1160 Sepia Lane, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33461 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 1,578 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 1160 Sepia Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL