635 N Ffa Road Fort Pierce, FL $ 769,900
635 N Ffa Road
$ 769,900
Share Save

635 N Ffa Road

Fort Pierce, FL, 34945
$ 769,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 904

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,740

635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 1
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 2
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 3
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 4
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 5
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 6
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 7
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 8
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 9
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 10
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 11
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 12
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 13
635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34945 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $769,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 904 square foot home was built in 2000.

Beautiful farm/estate. This dream home sits on 5.6 acres and includers 902 sq ft of living space,2 bedrooms and 1 bath, 5 car garage with oversized doors and 3 covered carports, barn with 3 covered stalls (room for more) and a tack room. The main living space is on the second level with living room, dining room, kitchen, master bedroom, 2nd bedroom and one bath. The first level has one bedroom and a half bath. All protected by a Hardy plank exterior. Property also features new septic and drain field in 2024, hot water heater 2024, electric panel 2024 and a new metal roof in 2024. Additional features include hardwood floors throughout, stone walls in the living room, ship lap walls in the master bedroom

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 769,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,886

Style

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11168236

Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 5
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Construction Materials Fiber Cement
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2000
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Directions: FROM 95 HEAD WEST ON ORANGE AVE. MAKE A RIGHT TURN ONTO N FFA RD. TURN LEFT ON CANAL RELIEF ROAD & FOLLOW TO THE END OF THE ROAD.
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7300
Elementary School Weatherbee
Tax Annual Amount 3886.97
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/635-N-Ffa-Road-Fort-Pierce-FL-34945--RX-11168236/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 4 35 39 COMM AT SW COR OF SE 1/4 OF SEC RU N 00 47 02 E ALG W LI OF SE 1/4 100.01 FT TH S 89 53 25 E 50 FT TO POB TH N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Upper Level Primary
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage RV Access/Parking
Water Source Well
Building Area Total 3358
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Billy Hineline

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,064
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$324

Nearby
4183582 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$769,900 -0.66% Price Down
4/2/2026$775,000 -0.45% Price Down
3/29/2026$778,500 -0.18% Price Down
3/24/2026$779,900 -0.01% Price Down
3/19/2026$780,000 -0.32% Price Down
3/14/2026$782,500 -0.94% Price Down
3/8/2026$789,900 -1.25% Price Down
3/4/2026$799,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

635 N Ffa Road, Fort Pierce, FL, 34945 is a Single Family Home for sale at $769,900 with 904 sqft. 635 N Ffa Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 34945 which is in Fort Pierce, FL