929 Sterling Pine Place The Acreage, FL $ 749,000
929 Sterling Pine Place
$ 749,000
Share Save

929 Sterling Pine Place

The Acreage, FL, 33470
$ 749,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,181

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,612

929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 1
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 2
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 3
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 4
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 5
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 6
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 7
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 8
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 9
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 10
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 11
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 12
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 13
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 14
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 15
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 16
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 17
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 18
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 19
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 20
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 21
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 22
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 23
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 24
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 25
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 26
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 27
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 28
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 29
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 30
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 31
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 32
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 33
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 34
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 35
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 36
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 37
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 38
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 39
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 40
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 41
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 42
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 43
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 44
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 45
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 46
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 47
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 48
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 49
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 50
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 51
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 52
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 53
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 54
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 55
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 56
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 57
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 58
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 59
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 60
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 61
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 62
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 63
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 64
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 65
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 66
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 67
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 68
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 69
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 70
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 71
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 72
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 73
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 74
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 75
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 76
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 77
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 78
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 79
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 80
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 81
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 82
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 83
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 84
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 85
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 86
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 87
929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470 - Image 88
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in The Acreage, FL for $749,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,181 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.23.

SHORT SALE - LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought-after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two-story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23-acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main areas, wood stairs, carpeted bedrooms, and volume ceilings create a bright open layout. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, island, eat-in area, and walk-in pantry. Two primary suites provide flexible living. Impact glass and plantation shutters add efficiency and protection. Enjoy a private pool, covered patio, and resort-style Arden amenities including clubhouse, fitness center, pool, spa, tennis, and scenic trails.... See supplement for full remarks. Exceptional value in the highly sought-after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This beautifully maintained 4BR / 4.1BA two-story home with private pool offers 3,181 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space and sits on a 0.23-acre lot with fenced backyard and lush landscaping. Designed for today's buyers seeking space and upgrades in the $800Ks-$900Ks price range, the home features tile flooring throughout main areas, wood staircase, carpeted bedrooms, and volume ceilings that create a bright, open feel. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large island, eat-in dining, and a walk-in pantry. Three suites + small office, light and bright, oversized master bedroom with a higher bathroom, double vanity, double walk in closets, huge walk in glass shower, large loft upstairs for kids entertainment, second floor washer and dryer for easy access, covered patio for outdoor enjoyment, fenced back yard, fantastic location close to community entrance, this model home is full of upgrades.. Impact glass windows and plantation shutters offer storm protection and energy efficiency. Enjoy your private pool, covered patio, and the award-winning Arden amenities including clubhouse, resort-style pool, spa, fitness center, tennis, trails, and green space -- all minutes from Wellington shopping and major highways.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 749,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,705

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2017

Town/City

The Acreage

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11168091

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 326
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2017
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool Preserve
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Pool Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Other
Subdivision Name ARDEN PUD POD A EAST & POD B EAST
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 4
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Please use GPS
High School Wellington
City The Acreage
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5590
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Binks Forest
Tax Annual Amount 11705.2
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/929-Sterling-Pine-Place-The-Acreage-FL-33470/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ARDEN PUD POD A EAST & POD B EAST LT 100
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Storage Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 10028
Building Area Total 4377
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven John McCarthy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,587
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,612
Monthly Property Taxes
$975

Nearby
3062743 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/5/2026 $749,000 -5.07% Price Down
3/21/2026 $789,000 -7.07% Price Down
3/4/2026 $849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,000 with 3,181 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 929 Sterling Pine Place has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in The Acreage, FL