2405 Melon Court Fort Pierce, FL $ 369,900
2405 Melon Court
$ 369,900
Share Save

2405 Melon Court

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 369,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,013

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 18
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 19
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 20
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 21
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 22
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 23
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 24
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 25
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 26
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 27
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 28
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 29
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 30
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 31
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 32
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 33
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 34
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 35
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 36
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 37
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 38
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 39
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 40
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 41
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 42
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 43
2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $369,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,013 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this stunning, move-in-ready single-family pool home offering over 2,000 sq. ft. under air in one of Fort Pierce's most desirable areas. Completely renovated from top to bottom with new Roof, new doors, new impact windows, new sewage system, along with a 4 yrs old A/C. Home features 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence blends modern upgrades with comfortable Florida living. Discover a bright and open layout featuring updated lighting with recessed fixtures, fresh interior and exterior paint, and beautiful finishes throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek cabinetry. Outside find your oasis featuring in-ground pool with new pool enclosure. SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE 5K TOWARDS CLOSING COST TO BUYER.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,159

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11168086

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1966
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name ORANGE BLOSSOM ESTATES 2ND ADDITION
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions 25th St North towards Virginia Ave Make a right on Royal Palm Right on Chesterfield Left on Melon home is on the right
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7090
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Weatherbee
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5159.38
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2405-Melon-Court-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ORANGE BLOSSOM EST-SECOND ADDN BLK 4 LOT 3 (0.19 AC)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary None Storage Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Carport Garage
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8276
Building Area Total 2485
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Georges Remy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,707
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$430

Nearby
4183582 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/15/2026 $369,900 -1.88% Price Down
3/31/2026 $377,000 -0.79% Price Down
3/12/2026 $379,990 -2.54% Price Down
3/3/2026 $389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2405 Melon Court, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,900 with 2,013 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2405 Melon Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL