10724 SW Mistarva Place Port St Lucie, FL $ 719,900
10724 SW Mistarva Place
$ 719,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

10724 SW Mistarva Place

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 719,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,236

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,433

10724 SW Mistarva Place, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $719,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,236 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.23.

The 3,236 square foot Monaco floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 Bath, and 3-car garage. The covered front porch leads to a foyer with flex room on one side and a Den on the other -- with a large, open and inviting Great Room, dining and kitchen area beyond. The owner's suite features a large walk-in closet, a walk-in shower with a glass enclosure, and a separate linen closet. The three additional bedrooms all share a full bath with double sinks. The large covered lanai with slicing door access off the dining room offers additional space for relaxation and entertaining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 719,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,683

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11168036

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 566
Garage Spaces 3
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2024
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Recreation Facilities Trail(s)
Subdivision Name SEVILLE 6B PHASE 1
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7800
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 2683.36
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition New Construction
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SEVILLE 6B PHASE 1 (PB 128-1) LOT 299
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 10019
Building Area Total 3236
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew P Berkis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,656
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,433
Monthly Property Taxes
$224

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/20/2026 $719,900 -7.10% Price Down
3/30/2026 $774,900 -6.06% Price Down
3/11/2026 $824,900 -2.90% Price Down
3/2/2026 $849,499 Listed Price

Map

See all

10724 SW Mistarva Place, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Single Family Home for sale at $719,900 with 3,236 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 10724 SW Mistarva Place has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL