126 Parkside Way 7 Royal Palm Beach, FL $ 989,888
126 Parkside Way 7
$ 989,888
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

126 Parkside Way 7

Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33414
$ 989,888
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,899

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,095

126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 1
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 2
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 3
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 4
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 5
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 6
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 7
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 8
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 9
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 10
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 11
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 12
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 13
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 14
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 15
126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Palm Beach, FL

for $989,888 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,899 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.16.

This gorgeous home is a showstopper. The Coastal elevation offers curb appeal. Inside, you're met with 12' foot ceiling heights vaulted higher over kitchen, living and dining area. It also has the unique Extra Suite Plus, an attached apartment (living, bedroom and bath) with a private entrance. The kitchen has the modern Farmhouse Look with stained ceiling beams, Quartz countertops and an island so big the whole party will gather there. GE SS Monogram appliances are a stand out. The lower level Primary Suite and bath with freestanding tub is a true retreat. Upstairs, three more bedrooms, a bath and open loft is great for kids and guests alike. NOTE: A portion of available/promoted Seller incentives have been used to reduce the price of the home. only 11 miles from downtown West Palm Beach and 15 miles from the Atlantic Ocean.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 989,888

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Royal Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167889

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 294
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2026
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Unit Number 7
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Cabana Playground Pickleball Pool Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PARKSIDE AT TUTTLE ROYALE
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Exit 97 on Turnpike/ Exit 68 on I-95. Head West on Southern Blvd for 5/ 10 miles. Turn left on Tuttle Blvd. Exit Roundabout to Erica Blvd. Right at next roundabout on Luffs Rd.
High School Palm Beach Central
City Royal Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5570
Elementary School Everglades (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Emerald Cove
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/126-Parkside-Way-7-Royal-Palm-Beach-FL-33414/unbranded
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PARKSIDE AT TUTTLE ROYALE LT 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6812
Building Area Total 3255
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Reine II ESP
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richard A Selikoff

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,095
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,095

Nearby
0 Elementary School
3459384 Middle School
Palm Beach Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $989,888 -0.50% Price Down
3/6/2026 $994,888 -4.93% Price Down
3/2/2026 $1,046,465 Listed Price

Map

See all

126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL, 33414 is a Single Family Home for sale at $989,888 with 2,899 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 126 Parkside Way 7 has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Royal Palm Beach, FL