955 Egret Circle 207 Delray Beach, FL $ 3,100
955 Egret Circle 207
$ 3,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

955 Egret Circle 207

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 3,100
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,154
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 6
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 7
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 8
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 9
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 10
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 11
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 12
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 13
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 14
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 15
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 16
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 17
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 18
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 19
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 20
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 21
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 22
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 23
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 24
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 25
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 26
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 27
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 28
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 29
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 30
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 31
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 32
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 33
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 34
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 35
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 36
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 37
955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $3,100 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,154 square foot property was built in 1985.

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA rental with over $150,000 in upgrades, featuring brand-new appliances and high-end designer finishes throughout. This open-concept floor plan offers generous living space, spacious bedrooms, and sleek, modern bathrooms designed for comfort and style. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, with nearby walking and biking trails and access to resort-style amenities. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury living with lifestyle convenience in a prime location.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,100

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167811

Features
General
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1985
Tenant Pays None
Unit Number 207
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Sidewalks
Subdivision Name LAVERS RESORT & RACQUET CLUB
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Off of 95 and Linton next to Target.
High School Boca Raton
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4480
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Pine Grove
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/955-Egret-Circle-207-Delray-Beach-FL-33444/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-02
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LAVERS RESORT & RACQUET CLUB BCOND UNIT B-207
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Building Area Total 1254
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kyle Laingor

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$3,100 -3.13% Price Down
3/21/2026$3,200 -5.88% Price Down
3/13/2026$3,400 -5.56% Price Down
3/2/2026$3,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Property for Rent at $3,100 with 1,154 sqft. 955 Egret Circle 207 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL